Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Carl Mathias | Profile and Statistics

Carl Mathias

+ Played in Major Leagues 1960-1961
Biography Data
Positions: P-11
Proper Name: Carl Lynwood Mathias
Nickname(s): Stubby
Born: June 13, 1936 (79.080)
Place Bechtelsville, Pennsylvania
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 195 Bats/Throws: Switch-Left
High School: Columbia (Columbia,IL)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 31,1960 (24.048)
TBC Player ID:14886
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE, WS2
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Carl Mathias player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1960Cleveland IndiansALMLB30,32cle24 013.52003015.1147628130101.438.221.174.707.631.63
1961Washington Senators IIALMLB24ws225 0111.20001013.22219173470111.9014.491.982.634.611.75
MLB Totals (2 seasons)027.14113004029362623512200211.6611.171.553.726.211.67
MLB: Average per 162 Games0107.1453150019014117512611224589701051.6611.171.553.726.211.67
Cleveland Indians (1 seasons)013.6070003015147628130101.478.401.204.807.801.63
Texas Rangers (1 seasons)0110.93430010142219173470111.8614.141.932.574.501.75
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1960Cleveland IndiansALMLB30
32
clep24 1
*Loading* (click to close)
0000000001
*Loading* (click to close)
00000.000.000.0000.000.000-----01
1961Washington Senators IIALMLB24ws2p25 5
*Loading* (click to close)
21
*Loading* (click to close)
0000000000000.200.200.200400.000.000.200----15
MLB Totals (2 Seasons)116210000000100000.167.167.167334.000.000.200----16
MLB: Average per 162 Games16288291500000001500000.167.167.167334.000.000.200----1588
Texas Rangers (1 seasons)45210000000000000.200.200.200400.000.000.200----15
Cleveland Indians (1 seasons)71000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000------01
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1960Cleveland IndiansALMLBP71513001.0002.405.14
 
1961Washington Senators IIALMLBP41312001.0002.086.75
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP112825001.0002.255.73

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.