Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> Minors >> JE >> Charles Jennings >> Transactions and Salaries

Charles Jennings

+ Played in Minors: Reached A+
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-120, SS-1
Proper Name: Charles D. Jennings
Nickname(s): Bubba
Born: November 9, 1959 (55.266)
Place
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: St. Edward's University
Drafted: 1981 -- 10th round (249th overall) by Cincinnati Reds (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:83607
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
41 69 89 38 23
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Charles Jennings player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription
    Draft Instances
    Drafted: Selected by Cincinnati Reds in 10th round (249th overall) of 1981 Amateur Draft (June-Reg Phase)


    About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.