"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> Minors >> JE >> Charles Jennings >>

Charles Jennings

+ Played in Minors: Reached A+
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-120, SS-1
Proper Name: Charles D. Jennings
Nickname(s): Bubba
Born: November 9, 1959 (56.017)
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: St. Edward's University
Drafted: 1981 -- 10th round (249th overall) by Cincinnati Reds (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:83607
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Charles Jennings player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
1981BillingsPioRk-cin2b210.86924438639112810753394035 .258.392.316708.057.287.2970.74244.077309
1982TampaFSLA+-cin2b22-0.2821512037310106418400050 .245.325.278603.033.166.3332.22--42174
Minor League Totals (2 seasons)151395581001221381611717940850.253.368.301669.048.241.3091.11395.0119483
A+ (1 seasons)8215120373101064184000500.245.325.278603.033.166.3332.22--42174
Rk (1 seasons)69244386391128107533940350.258.392.316708.057.287.2970.74244.077309
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1981BillingsPioRk2B68 1442212041.948--48.31
1982TampaFSLA+2B52 80911024.945--29.60
1982TampaFSLA+SS1 01011.000--9.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:A+2B52080911024.945--29.60

About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.