Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
Home >> Players >> Minors >> JE >> Charles Jennings >>

Charles Jennings

+ Played in Minors: Reached A+
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-120, SS-1
Proper Name: Charles D. Jennings
Nickname(s): Bubba
Born: November 9, 1959 (55.196)
Place
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: St. Edward's University
Drafted: 1981 -- 10th round (249th overall) by Cincinnati Reds (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:83607
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
41 69 89 38 23


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Charles Jennings player pages for $10 for a year.
TEMP


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.