2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Bruce Sloan | Profile and Statistics

Bruce Sloan

+ Played in Major Leagues 1944-1944


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed38Power61Contact3XBH50RBIs3Runs10Hitting71Durability38Team.435Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-21
Proper Name: Bruce Adams Sloan
Nickname(s): Fatso
Born: October 4, 1914
Place McAlester, Oklahoma
Death September 24, 1973 (58.355)
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 195 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College: Oklahoma City University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 29,1944 (29.207)
TBC Player ID:18100
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:NY1


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bruce Sloan player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1944New York GiantsNLMLBOF21 29020.935--12.43
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF21029020.935--12.43

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.