The TBC Player Tracker sends you an email at 6am (EST) with MLB + MINOR stats from the prior night for your custom list of players. Includes season stats too!
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> Minors >> WI >> Brian Wilson | Profile and Statistics

Brian Wilson AW-1

+ Played in Minors: Reached Rk


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed36Power41Contact79XBH43RBIs48Runs21Hitting55Durability48Team.590Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-1
Proper Name: Brian Matthew Wilson
Nickname(s): Beemer
Born: January 16, 1987 (29.132)
Place Sacramento, California
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 205 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School: Rancho Bernardo (San Diego,CA)
College: Loyola Marymount University , Cal State Fullerton
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:123729
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:ANA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Brian Wilson player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
2006Loyola MarymountWCCCollege9fr19 47162215170122119154236.315.360.377737.062.117.3361.67162.061180
2007Loyola MarymountWCCCollege9so20 3510962550181414202202.229.328.303631.073.174.2731.43109.033127
2008Cal State FullertonBigWestCollege15jr21 2980172541318201552000.313.433.500933.188.400.3060.3326.74097
NCAA (3 seasons)1113514410116154845384080438.288.368.382750.094.199.3111.0570.2134404
Pitching Statistics
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
2006Loyola MarymountWCCCollege9fr19 205.4424400 046.146312832826110 1.608.940.585.445.050.93
2007Loyola MarymountWCCCollege9so20 475.71171510 282.087605244645112 1.629.550.445.054.940.98
2008Cal State FullertonBigWestCollege15jr21 324.1721211 136.23218173163540 1.317.850.743.938.592.19
2008 Azl AngelsArizRk-ana210.1000.001000001.00000010000.000.000.000.009.00--
MLB: Average per 162 Games000.006800000102700010050.000.000.000.009.00--
Minor League Totals (1 seasons)000.0010000010000010000.000.000.000.009.00--
Rk (1 seasons)000.0010000010000010000.000.000.000.009.00--
NCAA (3 seasons)995.296221210316516510997109010626201.559.000.554.915.781.18
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Other Batting Statistics
YearTeam NameLeagueGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
2007Cotuit KettleersCapeCod2025260012123510200.240.345.3607059
Totals:CapeCod2025260012123510200.240.345.3607059
Other Pitching Statistics
YearTeam NameLeagueWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9
2007Cotuit KettleersCapeCod123.76114004138.135181631936201.418.220.704.468.45
Totals:CapeCod123.79114004138351816319362001.428.290.714.508.53
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
2008Arizona AngelsArizRkP1 0000.000--0.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:RkP100000.000--0.00


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.