Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Follow The Baseball Cube on Twitter for site updates, interesting statistics and random baseball commentary. Its free.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Brian McCall | Profile and Statistics

Brian McCall

+ Played in Major Leagues 1962-1963
Biography Data
Positions: OF-3
Proper Name: Brian Allen McCall
Nickname(s): Bam
Born: January 25, 1943 (72.090)
Place Kentfield, California
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 170 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Long Beach Poly (Long Beach,CA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 18,1962 (19.236)
TBC Player ID:14982
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Brian McCall player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1962Chicago White SoxALMLB8chaof198
*Loading* (click to close)
23
*Loading* (click to close)
002
*Loading* (click to close)
30002
*Loading* (click to close)
00000.375.3751.1251500.750.750.250--4.098
1963Chicago White SoxALMLB16chaof207
*Loading* (click to close)
100000001
*Loading* (click to close)
2
*Loading* (click to close)
00000.000.125.000125.000.143.0002.00--08
MLB Totals (2 Seasons)715330023001400000.200.250.600850.400.467.1114.007.5916
MLB: Average per 162 Games162347696900466900239300000.200.250.600850.400.467.1114.007.5208370
Chicago White Sox (2 seasons)715330023001400000.200.250.600850.400.467.1114.007.5916
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1962Chicago White SoxALMLBOF1 40001.000--36.00
 
1963Chicago White SoxALMLBOF2 30001.000--13.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF3070001.000--21.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.