Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> Minors >> BI >> Brett Bigler >>

Brett Bigler AW-1

+ Played in Minors: Reached AAA
Biography Data
Positions: OF-236
Proper Name: Brett Anthony Bigler
Nickname(s): Bigs
Born: October 16, 1984 (30.289)
Place Riverside, California
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 185 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Foothill (Pleasanton,CA)
College: University of California-Riverside
Drafted: 2006 -- 7th round (197th overall) by Kansas City Royals (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:46943
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:KCA
Signed by:Gary Johnson, John Ramey
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
82 75 89 73 19
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Brett Bigler player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
2004UC RiversideBigWestNCAA-fr19 55202516513001517448403703.322.458.386844.064.366.4010.83--78260
2005UC RiversideBigWestNCAA-so20 5523346757401914326373315.322.395.386781.064.223.3811.42--90266
2006UC RiversideBigWestNCAA1jr21 54205457311403527436286354.356.456.449905.093.380.4010.78--92255
2006Idaho FallsPioRk-kcaof21-0.266210425850024202392710505.276.392.300692.024.295.3170.69--63255
2007WilmingtonCaroA+8kcaof22-1.4109328448513202915117468312111.259.399.311710.052.290.3260.92--102408
2008WilmingtonCaroA+-kcaof23-0.45413219265301053243010225.197.321.280601.083.280.2501.25--37161
2008OmahaPCLAAA-kcaof23-3.9175481840181171110110.333.413.463876.130.259.3951.5754.02564
Minor League Totals (3 seasons)24672411318727517141171441366110421.258.384.314698.055.287.3150.94724.0227888
AAA (1 seasons)175481840181171110110.333.413.463876.130.259.3951.5754.02564
A+ (2 seasons)1634606311118503920149898414316.241.377.302679.061.287.3041.00--139569
Rk (1 seasons)66210425850024202392710505.276.392.300692.024.295.3170.69--63255
NCAA (3 seasons)164640142213318069581111010512013612.333.436.406842.073.319.3940.95--260781
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
2006Idaho FallsPioRkOF62 81340.955--12.19
 
2007WilmingtonCaroA+OF107 1821152.975--16.23
 
2008WilmingtonCaroA+OF51 79732.966--15.18
2008OmahaPCLAAAOF16 36220.950--21.38
Fielding Totals by Position/League:AAAOF16036220.950--21.38
 A+OF15802611884.972--15.89
 RkOF62081340.955--12.19


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.