"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> Minors >> BI >> Brett Bigler >>

Brett Bigler AW-1

+ Played in Minors: Reached AAA
Biography Data
Positions: OF-236
Proper Name: Brett Anthony Bigler
Nickname(s): Bigs
Born: October 16, 1984 (31.040)
Place Riverside, California
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 185 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Foothill (Pleasanton,CA)
College: University of California-Riverside
Drafted: 2006 -- 7th round (197th overall) by Kansas City Royals (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:46943
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Signed by:Gary Johnson, John Ramey

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Brett Bigler player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Brett Bigler
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History
    2006NCAABig West Conference All-Conference TeamOFAward History

    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.