Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Update:   2014 Summer League Statistics -  For Cape Cod and other selected leagues.
Home >> Players >> Brandon Young | Profile and Statistics

Brandon Young

+ Played in Minors: Reached
Biography Data
Positions: CF-RF
Proper Name: Brandon Young
Nickname(s): By
Born: June 8, 1982
Place Springfield, Ohio
Death March 4, 2014
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 170 Bats/Throws: Right-Left
High School: Springfield North (Springfield,OH)
College: Muscatine Community College
Drafted: 2001 -- 45th round (1345th overall) by Colorado Rockies (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:45103
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Brandon Young player pages for $10 for a year.


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.