2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> R >> Bobby Rhawn | Profile and Statistics

Bobby Rhawn

+ Played in Major Leagues 1947-1949


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed67Power65Contact42XBH65RBIs43Runs78Hitting63Durability19Team.475Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-33, SS-17, 2B-16
Proper Name: Robert John Rhawn
Nickname(s): Rocky
Born: February 13, 1919
Place Catawissa, Pennsylvania
Death June 9, 1984 (65.116)
Height/Weight: 5-8 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 17,1947 (28.216)
TBC Player ID:17081
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:NY1, PIT, CHA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bobby Rhawn player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1947New York GiantsNLMLB2B8 162644.913--47.25
1947New York GiantsNLMLB3B5 311021.000--25.20
 
1948New York GiantsNLMLB3B7 56011.000--14.14
1948New York GiantsNLMLBSS14 122253.872--21.86
 
1949Chicago White SoxALMLB3B19 284334.959--33.63
1949Chicago White SoxALMLBSS3 2611.889--24.00
1949New York GiantsNLMLB2B8 192827.959--52.88
1949Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB3B2 3510.889--36.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB2B1603554611.937--50.06
 MLB3B330396547.963--28.36
 MLBSS170142864.875--22.24

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.