Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> R >> Bob Raudman | Profile and Statistics

Bob Raudman

+ Played in Major Leagues 1966-1967
Biography Data
Positions: OF-16
Proper Name: Robert Joyce Raudman
Nickname(s): Shorty
Born: March 14, 1942 (73.168)
Place Erie, Pennsylvania
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 185 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Monroe (North Hills,CA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 13,1966 (24.183)
TBC Player ID:16950
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CHN
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bob Raudman player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1966Chicago CubsNLMLB27chnof24 29
*Loading* (click to close)
17
*Loading* (click to close)
2
*Loading* (click to close)
002001
*Loading* (click to close)
4
*Loading* (click to close)
00001
*Loading* (click to close)
.241.267.310577.069.103.2804.00--930
1967Chicago CubsNLMLB24
27
chnof25 26
*Loading* (click to close)
04
*Loading* (click to close)
0001001
*Loading* (click to close)
4
*Loading* (click to close)
01
*Loading* (click to close)
002
*Loading* (click to close)
.154.185.154339.000.038.1824.00--427
MLB Totals (2 Seasons)16551112003002801003.200.228.236464.036.073.2344.00--1357
MLB: Average per 162 Games162557101112000300020810100030.200.228.236464.036.073.2344.00--132577
Chicago Cubs (2 seasons)16551112003002801003.200.228.236464.036.073.2344.00--1357
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1966Chicago CubsNLMLBOF8 8210.909--11.25
 
1967Chicago CubsNLMLBOF8 13121.875--15.75
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF16021331.889--13.50

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.