"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Bob Lawrence | Profile and Statistics

Bob Lawrence

+ Played in Major Leagues 1924-1924
Biography Data
Positions: P-1
Proper Name: Robert Andrew Lawrence
Nickname(s): Larry
Born: December 14, 1899
Place Brooklyn, New York
Death November 6, 1983
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 19,1924 (24.217)
TBC Player ID:14163
Update this Profile
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bob Lawrence player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

1924Chicago White SoxALMLB-cha24 009.001000101.01110110002.
MLB Totals (1 seasons)009.0010001011110110002.
MLB: Average per 162 Games009.006800068068686868068680002.
Chicago White Sox (1 seasons)009.0010001011110110002.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1924Chicago White SoxALMLBP110000.0000.000.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP110000.0000.000.00

Links to other sites


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.