"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Bob Kinsella | Profile and Statistics

Bob Kinsella

+ Played in Major Leagues 1919-1920
Biography Data
Positions: OF-4
Proper Name: Robert Francis Kinsella
Nickname(s): Red
Born: January 5, 1899
Place Springfield, Illinois
Death December 30, 1951
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 165 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 20,1919 (20.258)
TBC Player ID:13767
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bob Kinsella player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

1919New York GiantsNLMLB-ny1of20 3912000010300 .222.222.222444.000.111.333----29
1920New York GiantsNLMLB-ny1of21 13010001000200 .333.333.333666.000.0001.000----13
MLB Totals (2 Seasons)412130001100500000.250.250.250500.000.083.429----312
MLB: Average per 162 Games1624864112200041410020300000.250.250.250500.000.083.429----122486
San Francisco Giants (2 seasons)412130001100500000.250.250.250500.000.083.429----312
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1919New York GiantsNLMLBOF3 1010.500--3.00
1920New York GiantsNLMLBOF1 1010.500--9.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF402020.500--4.50

Links to other sites


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.