Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> G >> Bob Geary >>

Bob Geary

+ Played in Major Leagues 1918-1921


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts44Walks47Hittable27SO/BB44vsPower27Hitting.601Durability27Team.375Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-35
Proper Name: Robert Norton Geary
Nickname(s): Speed
Born: May 10, 1891
Place Cincinnati, Ohio
Death January 3, 1980 (88.238)
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 168 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 25,1918 (26.351)
TBC Player ID:11792
Career Activity
Organizations:PHA, CIN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bob Geary player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Bob Geary
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me