"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
Home >> Players >> MLB >> A >> Bob Allen | Profile and Statistics

Bob Allen

+ Played in Major Leagues 1937-1937
Biography Data
Positions: P-3
Proper Name: Robert Earl Allen
Nickname(s): Thin Man
Born: July 2, 1914 (100.270)
Place Smithville, Tennessee
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 19,1937 (23.079)
TBC Player ID:8116
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bob Allen player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1937Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB41phi22016.7531001012.0181292880002.1713.501.506.006.001.00
MLB Totals (1 seasons)016.7531001012181292880002.1713.501.506.006.001.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games0176.75511700170204306204153341361360002.1713.501.506.006.001.00
Philadelphia Phillies (1 seasons)016.7531001012181292880002.1713.501.506.006.001.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1937Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB41phip2233110000001000.333.333.333666.000.000.500----13
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)33110000000100000.333.333.333666.000.000.500----13
MLB: Average per 162 Games162162545400000005400000.333.333.333666.000.000.500----54162
Philadelphia Phillies (1 seasons)33110000000100000.333.333.333666.000.000.500----13
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1937Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBP3120020.0000.000.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP3120020.0000.000.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.