Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Update:   Signed Player Listing -  A list of players signed by each scout on their "Jobs in Baseball" page.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> Q >> Billy Queen >>

Billy Queen

+ Played in Major Leagues 1954-1954
Biography Data
Positions: OF-1
Proper Name: William Eddleman Queen
Nickname(s): Doc
Born: November 28, 1928
Place Gastonia, North Carolina
Death April 23, 2006
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 13,1954 (25.136)
TBC Player ID:16841
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:MLN
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Billy Queen player pages for $10 for a year.
TEMP

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.