TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Bill Singer >>

Bill Singer AS-2AW-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1964-1977


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts68Walks53Hittable60SO/BB63vsPower60Hitting20Durability46Team.507Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-322
Proper Name: William Robert Singer
Nickname(s): Sing Sing, The Singer Throwing Machine
Born: April 24, 1944 (72.230)
Place Los Angeles, California
Height/Weight: 6-4 / 200 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Pomona (Pomona,CA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 24,1964 (20.153)
TBC Player ID:18048
Career Activity
Organizations:LAN, CAL, MIN, TEX, TOR
Signings as Scout:3


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bill Singer player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The list of games below involve those where this player has accomplished at least one of a pre-defined list of feats or milestones throughout his career.
  • Batting and Pitching Feats may not always be a positive accomplishment. Outlying negative performances may also be highlighted.

  • Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.