Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Bill Mizeur | Profile and Statistics

Bill Mizeur

+ Played in Major Leagues 1923-1924
Biography Data
Positions: H
Proper Name: William Francis Mizeur
Nickname(s): Bad Bill
Born: June 22, 1897
Place Nokomis, Illinois
Death August 27, 1976
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 180 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 30,1923 (26.100)
TBC Player ID:15505
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:SLA
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bill Mizeur player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1923St. Louis BrownsALMLB-sla26 110000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
1924St. Louis BrownsALMLB-sla27 110000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
MLB Totals (2 Seasons)22000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
MLB: Average per 162 Games162162000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----0162
Baltimore Orioles (2 seasons)22000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.