2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Bill Lewis | Profile and Statistics

Bill Lewis

+ Played in Major Leagues 1933-1936


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed39Power69Contact66XBH25RBIs75Runs90Hitting100Durability5Team.392Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-30
Proper Name: William Henry Lewis
Nickname(s): Buddy
Born: October 15, 1904
Place Ripley, Tennessee
Death October 24, 1977 (73.009)
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 3,1933 (28.231)
TBC Player ID:14315
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:SLN, BSN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bill Lewis player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1933St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBC8 444001.000--54.00
 
1935Boston BravesNLMLBC1 0000.000--0.00
 
1936Boston BeesNLMLBC21 49921.967--24.86
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC300931321.981--31.80

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.