"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Support TBC:  If you're a frequent visitor and use the data on this site, please support The Baseball Cube by leaving a small tip.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Bill Koski | Profile and Statistics

Bill Koski

+ Played in Major Leagues 1951-1951
Biography Data
Positions: P-13
Proper Name: William John Koski
Nickname(s): T-Bone
Born: February 6, 1932 (83.052)
Place Madera, California
Height/Weight: 6-4 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 28,1951 (19.082)
TBC Player ID:13909
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PIT
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bill Koski player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1951Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB26pit19016.67005027.026232022860002.008.670.679.332.000.21
MLB Totals (1 seasons)016.6713100502726232022860002.008.670.679.332.000.21
MLB: Average per 162 Games056.67635002401311261129710136290002.008.670.679.332.000.21
Pittsburgh Pirates (1 seasons)016.6713100502726232022860002.008.670.679.332.000.21
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1951Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB26pitp194
*Loading* (click to close)
0000000001
*Loading* (click to close)
000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----04
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)134000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----04
MLB: Average per 162 Games162500000000001200000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----050
Pittsburgh Pirates (1 seasons)134000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----04
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1951Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLBP132702001.0000.671.38
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP132702001.0000.671.38

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.