"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Bill Karlon | Profile and Statistics

Bill Karlon

+ Played in Major Leagues 1930-1930
Biography Data
Positions: OF-1
Proper Name: William John Karlon
Nickname(s): Hank
Born: January 21, 1909
Place Palmer, Massachusetts
Death December 7, 1964
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 190 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 28,1930 (21.097)
TBC Player ID:13570
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bill Karlon player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

1930New York YankeesALMLB32nyaof21 25000000000100 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----05
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)25000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----05
MLB: Average per 162 Games1624050000000008100000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----0405
New York Yankees (1 seasons)25000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----05
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1930New York YankeesALMLBOF1 10001.000--9.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF1010001.000--9.00

Links to other sites


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.