Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> G >> Bill Greason | Profile and Statistics

Bill Greason

+ Played in Major Leagues 1954-1954
Biography Data
Positions: P-3
Proper Name: William Henry Greason
Nickname(s): Booster
Born: September 3, 1924 (90.363)
Place Atlanta, Georgia
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 170 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 31,1954 (29.270)
TBC Player ID:12117
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:SLN
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bill Greason player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1954St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB34sln29 0113.5000104.08864420003.0018.009.009.004.500.50
MLB Totals (1 seasons)0113.5032001048864420003.0018.009.009.004.500.50
MLB: Average per 162 Games01413.5041270014054109109825454270003.0018.009.009.004.500.50
St. Louis Cardinals (1 seasons)0113.5032001048864420003.0018.009.009.004.500.50
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1954St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB34slnp29 1
*Loading* (click to close)
00000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)31000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
MLB: Average per 162 Games16254000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----054
St. Louis Cardinals (1 seasons)31000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1954St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBP3401001.0002.253.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP3401001.0002.253.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.