2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Bill Cronin | Profile and Statistics

Bill Cronin

+ Played in Major Leagues 1928-1931


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed22Power38Contact81XBH56RBIs73Runs33Hitting31Durability20Team.390Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-123
Proper Name: William Patrick Cronin
Nickname(s): Crungy
Born: December 26, 1902
Place West Newton, Massachusetts
Death October 26, 1966 (63.304)
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 167 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 4,1928 (25.190)
TBC Player ID:10333
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:BSN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bill Cronin player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1928Boston BravesNLMLBC3 20011.000--6.00
 
1929Boston BravesNLMLBC6 112001.000--19.50
 
1930Boston BravesNLMLBC64 2033145.983--32.91
 
1931Boston BravesNLMLBC50 1222195.941--25.74
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC1230338541311.968--28.68

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.