Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Bill Brady | Profile and Statistics

Bill Brady

+ Played in Major Leagues 1912-1912
Biography Data
Positions: P-1
Proper Name: William Aloysius Brady
Nickname(s): King
Born: August 18, 1889
Place New York, New York
Death April 10, 1956
Height/Weight: 6-2 / Bats/Throws: -Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 9,1912 (22.325)
TBC Player ID:9120
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:BSN
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bill Brady player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1912Boston BravesNLMLB-bsn22 000.001000101.02000000002.0018.000.000.000.00--
MLB Totals (1 seasons)000.0010001012000000002.0018.000.000.000.00--
MLB: Average per 162 Games000.006800068068136000000002.0018.000.000.000.00--
Atlanta Braves (1 seasons)000.0010001012000000002.0018.000.000.000.00--
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1912Boston BravesNLMLBP1101001.0009.009.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP1101001.0009.009.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.