TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Bill Bethea >>

Bill Bethea

+ Played in Major Leagues 1964-1964


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed51Power22Contact81XBH39RBIs32Runs87Hitting25Durability6Team.488Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-7, SS-3
Proper Name: William Lamar Bethea
Nickname(s): Spot
Born: January 1, 1942 (74.337)
Place Houston, Texas
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 175 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: University of Texas
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 13,1964 (22.255)
TBC Player ID:8789
Career Activity
Organizations:MIN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bill Bethea player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The list of games below involve those where this player has accomplished at least one of a pre-defined list of feats or milestones throughout his career.
  • Batting and Pitching Feats may not always be a positive accomplishment. Outlying negative performances may also be highlighted.

  • Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.