Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> A >> Bill Anderson | Profile and Statistics

Bill Anderson

+ Played in Major Leagues 1925-1925
Biography Data
Positions: P-2
Proper Name: William Edward Anderson
Nickname(s): Lefty
Born: November 28, 1895
Place Boston, Massachusetts
Death March 13, 1983
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 10,1925 (29.287)
TBC Player ID:8190
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:BSN
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bill Anderson player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1925Boston BravesNLMLB-bsn29 0010.122000202.25330210002.6216.870.006.753.370.50
MLB Totals (1 seasons)009.0020002035330210002.3315.000.006.003.000.50
MLB: Average per 162 Games009.0068000680102170102102068340002.3315.000.006.003.000.50
Atlanta Braves (1 seasons)009.0020002035330210002.3315.000.006.003.000.50
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1925Boston BravesNLMLB-bsnp29 21000000000000 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)21000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
MLB: Average per 162 Games16281000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----081
Atlanta Braves (1 seasons)21000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1925Boston BravesNLMLBP220000.0000.000.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP220000.0000.000.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.