Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Update:   2015 Salary/Payroll Data -  Updated Player Salaries and team Payroll data for 2015. Based on opening day rosters.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Ben Hunt | Profile and Statistics

Ben Hunt

+ Played in Major Leagues 1910-1913
Biography Data
Positions: P-9
Proper Name: Benjamin Franklin Hunt
Nickname(s): High Pockets
Born: November 10, 1888
Place Eufaula, Oklahoma
Death September 27, 1927
Height/Weight: 6-5 / 190 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 24,1910 (21.287)
TBC Player ID:13131
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:BOS, SLN
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ben Hunt player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1910Boston Red SoxALMLB-bos21234.0577300046.2452221420191001.398.680.773.863.660.95
1913St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-sln24013.382100108.06530960001.886.750.0010.136.750.67
MLB Totals (2 seasons)243.9398301055512724429251001.458.350.654.754.090.86
MLB: Average per 162 Games8163.9336321204022020410896161161004001.458.350.654.754.090.86
Boston Red Sox (1 seasons)234.0277300047452221420191001.388.620.773.833.640.95
St. Louis Cardinals (1 seasons)013.3821001086530960001.886.750.0010.136.750.67
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1910Boston Red SoxALMLB-bosp2171801000100 01 .056.056.056112.000.000.056----119
1913St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-slnp242200000000000 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
MLB Totals (2 Seasons)920010001000000100.050.050.050100.000.000.050----121
MLB: Average per 162 Games162360018000180000001800.050.050.050100.000.000.050----18378
Boston Red Sox (1 seasons)71801000100000100.056.056.056112.000.000.056----119
St. Louis Cardinals (1 seasons)22000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1910Boston Red SoxALMLBP74611420.8822.9319.29
 
1913St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBP2814001.0005.6322.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP95421820.9093.3320.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.