Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Belve Bean >>

Belve Bean

+ Played in Major Leagues 1930-1935
Biography Data
Positions: P-86
Proper Name: Belveric Benton Bean
Nickname(s): Bill
Born: April 23, 1905
Place Mullin, Texas
Death June 1, 1988
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Waxahachie (Waxahachie,TX)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 30,1930 (25.037)
TBC Player ID:8611
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE, WS1
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
73 74 58 46


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Belve Bean player pages for $10 for a year.
TEMP

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.