"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> Art Kores | Profile and Statistics

Art Kores

+ No stats available for this player
Biography Data
Positions: 3B
Proper Name: Arthur Emil Kores
Nickname(s): Dutch
Born: July 22, 1886
Place Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Death March 26, 1974
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 167 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 24,1915 (29.002)
TBC Player ID:13905
Update this Profile
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Art Kores player pages for $10 for a year.

Links to other sites


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.