The TBC Player Tracker sends you an email at 6am (EST) with MLB + MINOR stats from the prior night for your custom list of players. Includes season stats too!
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> Minors >> SI >> Arik Sikula | Profile and Statistics

Arik Sikula AW-1

+ Free Agent Status: FA


Active Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts68Walks68Hittable60SO/BB73vsPower60Hitting0Durability87Team.490Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-181
Proper Name: Andrew Arik Sikula
Nickname(s): A.J.
Born: December 21, 1988 (27.155)
Place Hurricane, West Virginia
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 189 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Hurricane (Hurricane,WV)
College: Marshall University
Drafted: 2011 -- 36th round (1099th overall) by Toronto Blue Jays (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:144838
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Recent Tranx: 2015-11-10 - Released by Blue Jays More
Organizations:TOR


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Arik Sikula player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
2008MarshallConfUSACollege50fr19 234.1228000 839.13421182243662 1.477.780.465.498.241.50
2009MarshallConfUSACollege28so20 227.5118300 038.14833325173662 1.7011.271.173.998.452.12
2010MarshallConfUSACollege28jr21 653.8817900 069.269473093357122 1.468.911.164.267.361.73
2011MarshallConfUSACollege28sr22 265.42141300 074.280554572772223 1.439.640.843.258.682.67
2011 BluefieldAppRk26tor221.1112.97180007130.138121029353001.5511.270.592.6710.383.89
2012VancouverNwstA-26tor231.6212.4529000211036.2251010310314000.956.140.742.457.613.10
2013LansingMidwA40tor242.0611.9350000421960.2411413218605000.976.080.302.678.903.33
2014DunedinFSLA+50tor251.4211.6644000423143.1319828604100.906.440.421.6612.467.50
2014 New HampshireEastAA12tor25-0.1103.00120002015.0195514201101.5311.400.602.4012.005.00
2015DunedinFSLA+20tor262.5112.202300014532.22612839300001.077.160.832.488.273.33
2015 New HampshireEastAA32tor260.90015.435000407.01812121311103.0023.141.293.861.290.33
Minor League Totals (5 seasons)1352.63181000132662261987466146123718301.157.880.562.439.443.89
AA (2 seasons)106.9517000602237171727212202.0015.140.822.868.593.00
A+ (2 seasons)321.8967000563676572116517904100.976.750.592.0110.665.29
A (1 seasons)611.9250000421961411413218605000.976.050.302.668.853.33
A- (1 seasons)212.4329000211037251010310314000.956.080.732.437.543.10
Rk (1 seasons)113.0018000713038121029353001.5711.400.602.7010.503.89
NCAA (4 seasons)12165.07772500082222311561252310120146901.509.360.934.098.151.99
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Other Pitching Statistics
YearTeam NameLeagueWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9
2010Rochester HonkersNorthwoods235.761900015729.243211921725102.0213.040.615.167.58
2014Mesa Solar Sox102.6190008210.11143127001.269.580.871.746.10
2014Toronto Blue JaysMLB Spring Training109.001000101111110002.009.009.009.000.00
2015Toronto Blue JaysMLB Spring Training000.001000000.2000010001.500.000.0013.500.00
Totals:Arizona Fall League102.709000821011431270001.309.900.901.806.30
MLB Spring Training104.5020001021111200001.504.504.509.000.00
Northwoods235.701900015730432119217251002.0012.900.605.107.50
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
2011BluefieldAppRkP18 26001.000--4.00
 
2012VancouverNwstA-P29 1521.750--1.86
 
2013LansingMidwAP50 78001.000--2.70
 
2014DunedinFSLA+P44 18001.000--1.84
2014New HampshireEastAAP12 11001.000--1.50
 
2015DunedinFSLA+P23 1410.833--1.96
2015New HampshireEastAAP5 01001.000--1.80
Fielding Totals by Position/League:AAP17012001.000--1.59
 A+P67021210.933--1.88
 AP50078001.000--2.70
 A-P2901521.750--1.86
 RkP18026001.000--4.00


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.