Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Angelo Dagres | Profile and Statistics

Angelo Dagres

+ Played in Major Leagues 1955-1955
Biography Data
Positions: OF-5
Proper Name: Angelo George Dagres
Nickname(s): Junior
Born: August 22, 1934 (80.279)
Place Newburyport, Massachusetts
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 175 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Newburyport (Newburyport,MA)
College: University of Rhode Island
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 11,1955 (21.020)
TBC Player ID:10437
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:BAL
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Angelo Dagres player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1955Baltimore OriolesALMLB5balof2015
*Loading* (click to close)
54
*Loading* (click to close)
0003001
*Loading* (click to close)
2
*Loading* (click to close)
001
*Loading* (click to close)
2
*Loading* (click to close)
0.267.278.267545.000.067.2672.00--419
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)815540003001200120.267.278.267545.000.067.2672.00--419
MLB: Average per 162 Games16230410181000610020410020410.267.278.267545.000.067.2672.00--81385
Baltimore Orioles (1 seasons)815540003001200120.267.278.267545.000.067.2672.00--419
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1955Baltimore OriolesALMLBOF5 9020.818--16.20
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF509020.818--16.20

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.