2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> A >> Angel Aragon | Profile and Statistics

Angel Aragon

+ Played in Major Leagues 1914-1917


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed41Power9Contact45XBH33RBIs48Runs30Hitting12Durability5Team.490Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-12, OF-9, SS-2
Proper Name: Angel Aragon Valdes
Nickname(s): Pete
Born: August 2, 1890
Place Havana, Cuba
Death January 24, 1952 (61.175)
Height/Weight: 5-5 / 150 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 20,1914 (24.018)
TBC Player ID:8247
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:NYA
Relationship(s):Father of Jack Aragon



Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Angel Aragon player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
2003Fort WorthCentralInd--112 852.5721146340115.2106333333291701.198.250.232.497.082.84
Ind (1 seasons)852.56211463401161063333332917001.198.220.232.487.062.84
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1914New York YankeesALMLBOF1 0000.000--0.00
 
1916New York YankeesALMLB3B8 31630.864--21.38
1916New York YankeesALMLBOF2 21001.000--13.50
 
1917New York YankeesALMLB3B4 610011.000--36.00
1917New York YankeesALMLBSS2 23011.000--22.50
1917New York YankeesALMLBOF6 14010.933--21.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB3B12092631.921--26.25
 MLBSS2023011.000--22.50
 MLBOF9016110.944--17.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.