Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Allen Benson | Profile and Statistics

Allen Benson

+ Played in Major Leagues 1934-1934
Biography Data
Positions: P-2
Proper Name: Allen Wilbert Benson
Nickname(s): Bullet Ben
Born: July 12, 1908
Place Hurley, South Dakota
Death November 16, 1999
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 19,1934 (26.038)
TBC Player ID:8722
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:WS1
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Allen Benson player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1934Washington Senators IALMLB10ws125 0112.102200009.21914130541002.4817.690.004.663.720.80
MLB Totals (1 seasons)0111.70220000101914130541002.4017.100.004.503.600.80
MLB: Average per 162 Games01711.70343400001703232382210856817002.4017.100.004.503.600.80
Minnesota Twins (1 seasons)0111.70220000101914130541002.4017.100.004.503.600.80
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1934Washington Senators IALMLB10ws1p25 23000000000002 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----05
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)23000000000000200.000.000.0000.000.000.000----05
MLB: Average per 162 Games16224300000000000016200.000.000.0000.000.000.000----0405
Minnesota Twins (1 seasons)23000000000000200.000.000.0000.000.000.000----05
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1934Washington Senators IALMLBP290000.0000.000.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP290000.0000.000.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.