"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Al Klawitter | Profile and Statistics

Al Klawitter

+ Played in Major Leagues 1909-1913
Positions: P-15
Proper Name: Albert C. Klawitter
Nickname(s): Dutch
Born: April 12, 1888 in Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania
Death May 2, 1950
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 187 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 20,1909 (21.161)
TBC Player ID:13801
Update this Profile
Organizations:NY1, DET
Compare Stats:
Connect to Player:

Scouting Scores

control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Al Klawitter player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1909New York GiantsNLMLB-ny121112.0063203127.02411611360001.378.000.334.332.000.46
1910New York GiantsNLMLB-ny122009.001000101.02110200004.0018.000.0018.000.000.00
1913Detroit TigersALMLB-det25125.9183101032.0392521015101001.6910.970.004.222.810.67
MLB Totals234.20156305160653728130161001.589.750.154.502.400.53
MLB: Average per 162 Games6104.20491910016319421012091397523001.589.750.154.502.400.53
Detroit Tigers (1 seasons)125.9183101032392521015101001.6910.970.004.222.810.67
San Francisco Giants (2 seasons)112.25732041282612711560001.468.360.324.821.930.40
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1909New York GiantsNLMLB-ny1p216903000002 00 .333.455.333788.000.222.3330.00--311
1913Detroit TigersALMLB-detp2581100000000000 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----011
MLB Totals (2 Seasons)1420030000002000000.150.227.150377.000.100.1500.00--322
MLB: Average per 162 Games16223103500000023000000.150.227.150377.000.100.1500.00--35255
Detroit Tigers (1 seasons)811000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----011
San Francisco Giants (1 seasons)6903000000200000.333.455.333788.000.222.3330.00--311
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1909New York GiantsNLMLBP627312001.0005.0022.50
 
1910New York GiantsNLMLBP110010.0000.000.00
 
1913Detroit TigersALMLBP83201210.9233.3813.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP156032420.9314.0516.20

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.