2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Al Kaiser | Profile and Statistics

Al Kaiser

+ Played in Major Leagues 1911-1912


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed78Power74Contact99XBH55RBIs99Runs85Hitting36Durability32Team.410Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-84
Proper Name: Alfred Edward Kaiser
Nickname(s): Deerfoot
Born: August 3, 1886
Place Cincinnati, Ohio
Death April 11, 1969 (82.251)
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 18,1911 (24.258)
TBC Player ID:13541
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:BSN, CHN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Al Kaiser player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1911Boston BravesNLMLBOF58 101693.922--16.60
1911Chicago CubsNLMLBOF22 35340.905--15.55
 
1912Boston BravesNLMLBOF4 8110.900--20.25
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF84014410143.917--16.50

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.