"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> F >> Al Federoff >> Transactions and Salaries

Al Federoff

+ Played in Major Leagues 1951-1952
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-71, SS-7
Proper Name: Alfred Federoff
Nickname(s): Whitey
Born: July 11, 1924
Place Bairdford, Pennsylvania
Death August 2, 2011
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Bairdford (Bairdford,PA)
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 27,1951 (27.078)
TBC Player ID:11303
Update this Profile
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Al Federoff player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription
    Signed as undrafted amateur Free Agent by Tigers.

    Links to other sites


    About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.