2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> F >> Al Federoff >>

Al Federoff

+ Played in Major Leagues 1951-1952


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed64Power18Contact91XBH17RBIs95Runs13Hitting56Durability25Team.399Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-71, SS-7
Proper Name: Alfred Federoff
Nickname(s): Whitey
Born: July 11, 1924
Place Bairdford, Pennsylvania
Death August 2, 2011 (87.022)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Bairdford (Bairdford,PA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 27,1951 (27.078)
TBC Player ID:11303
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:DET


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Al Federoff player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1951Detroit TigersALMLB2B1 3510.889--72.00
 
1952Detroit TigersALMLB2B70 136184842.976--41.14
1952Detroit TigersALMLBSS7 121913.969--39.86
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB2B710139189942.973--41.58
 MLBSS70121913.969--39.86

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.