Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> E >> Al Eckert | Profile and Statistics

Al Eckert

+ Played in Major Leagues 1930-1935
Biography Data
Positions: P-18
Proper Name: Albert George Eckert
Nickname(s): Obbie
Born: May 17, 1906
Place Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Death April 20, 1974
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 174 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 21,1930 (23.339)
TBC Player ID:11040
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN, SLN
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Al Eckert player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1930Cincinnati RedsNLMLB-cin24 017.202100105.07640410002.2012.600.007.201.800.25
1931Cincinnati RedsNLMLB-cin25 019.16141009018.22620193951001.8712.541.454.342.410.56
1935St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB20sln29 0012.002000103.07440110002.6721.000.003.003.001.00
MLB Totals (3 seasons)029.00182001102740302731471002.0013.331.004.672.330.50
MLB: Average per 162 Games079.006170037092136102921048243002.0013.331.004.672.330.50
Cincinnati Reds (2 seasons)028.63162001002433262331361001.9212.381.134.882.250.46
St. Louis Cardinals (1 seasons)0012.0020001037440110002.6721.000.003.003.001.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1930Cincinnati RedsNLMLB-cinp24 2100000000000 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
1931Cincinnati RedsNLMLB-cinp25 14301000000000 .333.333.333666.000.000.333----13
MLB Totals (2 Seasons)164010000000000000.250.250.250500.000.000.250----14
MLB: Average per 162 Games162410100000000000000.250.250.250500.000.000.250----1041
Cincinnati Reds (2 seasons)164010000000000000.250.250.250500.000.000.250----14
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1930Cincinnati RedsNLMLBP2502001.0003.609.00
 
1931Cincinnati RedsNLMLBP141803021.0001.501.93
 
1935St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBP230000.0000.000.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP182605021.0001.732.50

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.