Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Al Carson | Profile and Statistics

Al Carson

+ Played in Major Leagues 1910-1910
Biography Data
Positions: P-2
Proper Name: Albert James Carson
Nickname(s): Soldier
Born: August 22, 1882
Place Chicago, Illinois
Death November 26, 1962
Height/Weight: / Bats/Throws: -
High School:
College: Santa Clara University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 6,1910 (27.257)
TBC Player ID:9684
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CHN
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Al Carson player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1910Chicago CubsNLMLB-chn27 004.052000206.26530122001.058.100.001.352.702.00
MLB Totals (1 seasons)003.8620002076530122001.007.710.001.292.572.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games003.86680006802382041701020346868001.007.710.001.292.572.00
Chicago Cubs (1 seasons)003.8620002076530122001.007.710.001.292.572.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1910Chicago CubsNLMLB-chnp27 2100000001100 .000.500.000500.0001.000-1.00--02
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)21000000001100000.000.500.000500.0001.000--1.00--02
MLB: Average per 162 Games1628100000000818100000.000.500.000500.0001.000--1.00--0162
Chicago Cubs (1 seasons)21000000001100000.000.500.000500.0001.000--1.00--02
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1910Chicago CubsNLMLBP2602001.0003.009.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP2602001.0003.009.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.