British Columbia High School Listing

Please visit the new site for The Baseball Cube. Mobile-friendly and enhanced PREMIUM section!
Page Notes  
A list of all high schools available for British Columbia. We've include a Top Ten list at the top based on number of alumni in our database followed by the full list of schools.

Full List of British Columbia Schools
About the Data:High School Data

Learn more about TBC data and the site in the About TBC section. Also, don't forget to find a way to Support TBC.
Related Data Products:High Schools Listing | Draft Register | Prospect History

The TBC Data Store allows you to purchase the data you see on the site. The store has standard pre-determined data products as well as the ability to work with us to produce custom data extracts based on your requirements.
Get TBC PREMIUM and remove ads, cleaner display, access to research applications, data store discounts and more!
The TBC Newsletter will keep you periodically up-to-date on what is happening at The Baseball Cube.
Glossary:
Location Relates to a city,state or city,country. Can have many different contexts. Usually associated with a nearby entity in datagrid Nickname Team's nickname at the time Count Ball-Strike count at conclusion of event

List of British Columbia High Schools

top csv share Sort PREV | NEXT
High SchoolLocationNicknameRegion NamePlayer CountRandom Player
A.L. FortuneEnderby,BC---British Columbia1Kevin Reimer
AbbotsfordAbbotsford,BC---British Columbia1Will Arthur
Alberni districtPort Alberni,BCArmadaBritish Columbia1Ryan Chenard
AldergroveAldergrove,BCTotemsBritish Columbia3Joseph Germaine
Archbishop CarneyPort Coquitlam,BCStarsBritish Columbia1Mark Ellis
ArgyleNorth Vancouver,BCPipersBritish Columbia3Simon Pond
Belmont SecondaryVictoria,BCBritish Columbia1Dominic Hambley
Brookswood SecondaryLangley,BCBobcatsBritish Columbia9Ryan Lennerton
Burnaby CentralBurnaby,BC---British Columbia2David Chavarria
BurnettRichmond,BCBreakersBritish Columbia1Chris Davis
Cariboo HillBurnaby,BCChargersBritish Columbia1Steve Bell-Irving
CarihiCampbell River,BCTyeesBritish Columbia1Ali Simpson
Carson GrahamNorth Vancouver,BCEaglesBritish Columbia4Rowan Wick
CentennialCoquitlam,BCCentaursBritish Columbia2Kelly Gage-Cole
Charles BestCoquitlam,BCBlue DevilsBritish Columbia1Shawn Bowman
ChemainusChemainus,BCCougarsBritish Columbia3Clinton Bailey
Chilliwack SecondaryChilliwack,BCStormBritish Columbia1Dylan Ohlsen
Claremont SecondaryVictoria,BCSpartansBritish Columbia5Christian Winstanley
Clarence FultonVernon,BCMaroonsBritish Columbia1Michael Kashuba
Clayton HeightsSurrey,BCNightridersBritish Columbia2Carter Morrison
High SchoolLocationNicknameRegion NamePlayer CountRandom Player
CoquitlamCoquitlam,BC---British Columbia1David Otterman
Cowichan SecondaryDuncan,BCThunderBritish Columbia3Jason Blackey
David Thompson SecondaryVancouver,BCTrojansBritish Columbia1Mark Leith
Delphi AcademyLangley,BC---British Columbia2Cole Armstrong
Delta Secondary SchoolLadner,BCPacersBritish Columbia5James Paxton
DiefenbakerVancouver,BC---British Columbia1Jeff Zimmerman
Dover BayNanaimo,BCDolphinsBritish Columbia5Karl Mejlholm
Duchess ParkPrince George,BCCondorsBritish Columbia1Simon Stoner
DW Poppy SecondaryLangley,BCRed HawksBritish Columbia1Sean Sargent
Earl Marriott SecondarySurrey,BCMarinersBritish Columbia3Tyson Munn
Ecole AlphaBurnaby,BCBritish Columbia1Theo Millas
Edward MilneSooke,BCWolverinesBritish Columbia2Kurtis Horne
Elgin ParkSurrey,BCOrcasBritish Columbia4Zak Miller
ElphinstoneGibsons,BCCougarsBritish Columbia1Ryan Dempster
Enver CreekSurrey,BCCougarsBritish Columbia2Nathan De La Feraude
Eric HamberVancouver,BCGriffinsBritish Columbia1Steve Wilson
EsquimaltVictoria,BCDockersBritish Columbia1Matt Bornyk
Fleetwood ParkSurrey,BCDragonsBritish Columbia2Michael Ellis
Fraser HeightsSurrey,BCHawksBritish Columbia1Jeff Degano
Fraser Valley ChristianSurrey,BC---British Columbia1Adam Loewen
High SchoolLocationNicknameRegion NamePlayer CountRandom Player
GaribaldiMaple Ridge,BCRebelsBritish Columbia1Tyler O'Neill
Georges P. VanierCourtenay,BC---British Columbia1Carter Bell
GleneagleCoquitlam,BCEaglesBritish Columbia1Matt Rogelstad
Guildford ParkSurrey,BCSabresBritish Columbia2Matt Jones
HandsworthNorth Vancouver,BCRoyalsBritish Columbia1Indigo Diaz
HillsideWest Vancouver,BC---British Columbia1Pat Poyner
Hugh BoydRichmond,BCTrojansBritish Columbia1Ryan Pidhaichuk
HumphriesCastlegar,BC---British Columbia1Travis Nevakshonoff
J.L. CroweTrail,BC---British Columbia7John Hurd
Johnston HeightsSurrey,BCEaglesBritish Columbia2Aaron Myette
KalamalkaVernon,BCLakersBritish Columbia2Brooks McNiven
KelownaKelowna,BCOwlsBritish Columbia6Trent Kitsch
KillarneyVancouver,BCCougarsBritish Columbia1Vaughn Covington
KitsilanoVancouver,BCBlue DemonsBritish Columbia1Chase Larsson
KloKelowna,BC---British Columbia1Jordan Gerk
KwalicumQualicum Beach,BCKondorsBritish Columbia1Paul Barton
L.V. Rogers SecondaryNelson,BCBombersBritish Columbia1Nyjer Morgan
Lambrick ParkVictoria,BCLionsBritish Columbia12Michael Saunders
LangleyLangley,BCSaintsBritish Columbia8Justin Thorsteinson
Lord ByngVancouver,BCGrey GhostsBritish Columbia1Chris Mears
High SchoolLocationNicknameRegion NamePlayer CountRandom Player
Lord TweedsmuirSurrey,BCPanthersBritish Columbia2Johnathon Parker
Maple RidgeMaple Ridge,BCRamblersBritish Columbia3Russ Shiels
Mark R. IsfeldCourtenay,BCPolar BearsBritish Columbia1Taylor Green
MarriottWhite Rock,BCMarinersBritish Columbia1Mike McKinley
Matheson SecondarySurrey,BCMustangsBritish Columbia2Kevin Johnston
Max Cameron SecondaryPowell River,BC---British Columbia1Bobby Cripps
McMathRichmond,BCWildcatsBritish Columbia2David Van Ostrand
McRobertsRichmond,BCStrikersBritish Columbia1Craig Mosher
Mennonite Educational InstituteAbbotsford,BCEaglesBritish Columbia4Josh Brink
Mont BoucherieKelowna,BCBritish Columbia1Morgan Lofstrom
MouatAbbotsford,BCHawksBritish Columbia4Andy Rempel
Mount Douglas Secondary SchoolVictoria,BCRamsBritish Columbia1Ethan Skuija
Mount SentinelSouth Slocan,BC---British Columbia1Aaron Cotter
MulgraveWest Vancouver,BCTitansBritish Columbia1Jack DeCooman
NanaimoNanaimo,BCPiratesBritish Columbia3Alex Rogers
New WestminsterNew Westminster,BCHyacksBritish Columbia3Jonathan Bosnick
North DeltaDelta,BCHuskiesBritish Columbia8Rob Vael
North SurreySurrey,BCSpartansBritish Columbia3Terrence Dayleg
Notre Dame RegionalVancouver,BCJugglersBritish Columbia1Steven Moretto
Oak BayVictoria,BCBarbariansBritish Columbia1Steve Sinclair
High SchoolLocationNicknameRegion NamePlayer CountRandom Player
Okanagan MissionKelowna,BCHuskiesBritish Columbia1Kyle Paul
Penticton SecondaryPenticton,BCDragonsBritish Columbia1Adam Parliament
PinetreeCoquitlam,BCTimberwolvesBritish Columbia1David Kington
Pitt MeadowsPitt Meadows,BCMaraudersBritish Columbia2Kyle Haas
Port MoodyPort Moody,BCBluesBritish Columbia1Michael Young
Prince of WalesVancouver,BCWalesmenBritish Columbia3Mitch Hodge
Princess MargaretSurrey,BCLionsBritish Columbia1Kevin Halicki
Queen ElizabethSurrey,BCRoyalsBritish Columbia3Omar Kadir
QuesnelQuesnel,BC---British Columbia1Otis Jasper
R.E. MountainLangley,BCEaglesBritish Columbia4Kellin Deglan
Regent Christian AcademySurrey,BCRoyalsBritish Columbia1Ty Walker
ReynoldsVictoria,BCRoadrunnersBritish Columbia1Mike House
Rick HansenAbbotsford,BCHurricanesBritish Columbia1Matt Lesyk
RiversidePort Coquitlam,BCRapidsBritish Columbia3Jordan Varga
Robert Bateman SecondaryAbbotsford,BCTimberwolvesBritish Columbia1Eric Sim
RockridgeWest Vancouver,BCRavensBritish Columbia1Cory Wiltshire
RutlandKelowna,BCVoodoosBritish Columbia2Michael Monster
Saint George's SchoolVancouver,BCDragonsBritish Columbia3Tim Grant
Samuel RobertsonMaple Ridge,BCTitansBritish Columbia1Devon Stewart
SandsNorth Delta,BCScorpionsBritish Columbia2Braeden Allemann
High SchoolLocationNicknameRegion NamePlayer CountRandom Player
SardisVancouver,BCFalconsBritish Columbia3Connor Dykstra
Semiahmoo Secondary SchoolSurrey,BCTotemsBritish Columbia6Rory Coppinger
SentinelVancouver,BCSpartansBritish Columbia1Will McAffer
SeycoveNorth Vancouver,BCSeyhawksBritish Columbia2Ryan Kenning
Sir Winston ChurchillVancouver,BCBulldogsBritish Columbia1David Narodowski
South DeltaDelta,BCSun DevilsBritish Columbia3Todd Shiyuk
SouthridgeSurrey,BCStormBritish Columbia1Allan Lobban
Spectrum CommunityVictoria,BCThunderBritish Columbia3Kobe Morris
Springvalley SecondaryKelowna,BC---British Columbia1Paul Spoljaric
St. John BrebeufAbbotsford,BCBearsBritish Columbia1Andrew Buckham
St. MIchael's UniversityVictoria,BC---British Columbia1Henry Mabee
St. Thomas More CollegiateBurnaby,BCKnightsBritish Columbia2Rob Recuenco
Stelly'sSaanich,BCStingersBritish Columbia1Bobby Scott
Sullivan HeightsSurrey,BCStarsBritish Columbia1Milan Mantle
Surrey ChristianSurrey,BCBritish Columbia1Liam Shibata
Sutherland SecondaryNorth Vancouver,BCSabresBritish Columbia3Braeden Toikka
TamanawisSurrey,BCWildcatsBritish Columbia2Ricky Alvernaz
Terry FoxPitt Meadows,BCRavensBritish Columbia3Graig Merritt
TimberlineCampbell River,BCWolvesBritish Columbia2Scott Wallis
ValleyviewKamloops,BCVikingsBritish Columbia1Denver Wynn
High SchoolLocationNicknameRegion NamePlayer CountRandom Player
Vancouver CollegeVancouver,BCFighting IrishBritish Columbia1Steve Doherty
VernonVernon,BCPanthersBritish Columbia1Tim Hackman
W.L. SeatonVernon,BCSonicsBritish Columbia2Scottie Richmond
Walnut GroveLangley,BCGatorsBritish Columbia5Brooklyn Foster
Wellington SeniorNanaimo,BCWildcatsBritish Columbia2Bryan Dumesnil
West Point Grey AcademyVancouver,BCGrey WolvesBritish Columbia1Ed Welch
West VancouverWest Vancouver,BCHighlandersBritish Columbia4Trevor Fonseca
WestsydeKamloops,BCBlue WaveBritish Columbia1Evan Bailey
WestviewMaple Ridge,BCWildcatsBritish Columbia1Liam Stroud
Windsor SecondaryNorth Vancouver,BCDukesBritish Columbia1Taylor Wright
WoodlandsNanaimo,BC---British Columbia1Aaron Guiel
Yale Secondary SchoolAbbotsford,BCLionsBritish Columbia9Konner Piotto
132 record(s)
Glossary:
Location Relates to a city,state or city,country. Can have many different contexts. Usually associated with a nearby entity in datagrid Nickname Team's nickname at the time