Recent MLB Deaths:   Jerry Lumpe  -   Jim Command  -   Bob Wiesler  -   Red Wilson  -   Dave Bakenhaster  -   George Freese  -   Art Schult
 

GAME INFORMATION


  W-LStrkGBLdivRklgRkmlbRk123 456 789   R H E
Milwaukee Brewers 59-58L1000 003 100 480
Colorado Rockies 56-59W1001 000 13x 580
Date of Game:  Friday, August 13, 2010
Stadium:  Coors Field
Feats and Milestones

Milwaukee Brewers Batting Stats

 
Milwaukee BrewersPosAgeAB RHBIBBSOAvgS-G#C-G#S-HRS-RBIS-SB
Rickie Weeks2b27.334412011.27011659823717
Corey Hartrf28.142300101.28710362423766
Prince Fielder1b26.096300013.26811779225591
Ryan Braunlf26.270311010.286114536166813
Casey McGehee3b27.305411100.28511223718741
Lorenzo Caincf24.122300011.3451111031
Alcides Escobarss23.240411100.2531071543338
Jonathan Lucroyc24.061302100.26543432124
    Craig Counsellph39.357100000.2418114961161
Yovani Gallardop24.167301000.2452477480
    Kameron Loep28.337000000.0003495000
    Chris Capuanop30.360000000.00015134000
    George Kottarasph27.089100001.195531019232
Totals: 3248447.2509304898 

Colorado Rockies Batting Stats

 
Colorado RockiesPosAgeAB RHBIBBSOAvgS-G#C-G#S-HRS-RBIS-SB
Seth Smithlf-rf27.317300011.2689730414452
Todd Helton1b36.358221020.2537618883190
Carlos Gonzalezcf-lf24.300412100.324103277257818
Troy Tulowitzkiss25.307411300.3217850911498
Brad Hawperf31.052401002.253868147372
    Dexter Fowlercf24.144000000.2388523331910
Ian Stewart3b25.130412002.26510536816555
Miguel Olivoc32.029400001.2858083313486
Clint Barmes2b31.160300000.2461046368493
Jorge De La Rosap29.130200001.20011132030
    Matt Belislep30.068000000.33354208020
    Ryan Spilborghsph30.343101100.270934809231
    Taylor Buchholzp28.3040000001.0007131000
    Huston Streetp27.011000000.00022333000
Totals: 3158537.25810017146 

Game Stats

 

2B:  Ryan Braun (28), Alcides Escobar (12), Yovani Gallardo (3), Carlos Gonzalez 2 (20), Brad Hawpe (21), Todd Helton (12), Casey McGehee (27), Ryan Spilborghs (14), Ian Stewart (13), Rickie Weeks 2 (23)
HR:  Troy Tulowitzki (11)
RBIs:  Alcides Escobar (33), Carlos Gonzalez (78), Corey Hart (76), Jonathan Lucroy (12), Casey McGehee (74), Ryan Spilborghs (23), Troy Tulowitzki 3 (49)
SB:  Jonathan Lucroy (4)
CS: Lorenzo Cain (1)
SF:  Corey Hart (4)
GDP:  Corey Hart (9), Troy Tulowitzki (12)

Milwaukee Brewers Pitching Stats

 
Milwaukee BrewersAgeIPHRERBBSOHRERAWHIPPitStrBalS-G#C-G#
Yovani Gallardo24.16777443502.981.2911268442377
Kameron Loe  (L 2-3)28.33701110012.611.1322034141
Chris Capuano30.36010000204.501.461310315139
Pitching Totals:8855371 127804772357

Colorado Rockies Pitching Stats

 
Colorado RockiesAgeIPHRERBBSOHRERAWHIPPitStrBalS-G#C-G#
Jorge De La Rosa29.1305.26333505.021.49114654911169
Matt Belisle30.0681.12100102.281.062015554210
Taylor Buchholz  (W 1-0)28.30410001004.501.60144107133
Huston Street  (Sv 8)27.01110000104.300.8387122333
Pitching Totals:9843470 156916594845

Other Game Information

 

Wild Pitches:  Yovani Gallardo; Jorge De La Rosa; 
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Yovani Gallardo 112-68-44;  Kameron Loe 2-2-0;  Chris Capuano 13-10-3;  Jorge De La Rosa 114-65-49;  Matt Belisle 20-15-5;  Taylor Buchholz 14-4-10;  Huston Street 8-7-1; 
Batters Faced:  Yovani Gallardo 30;  Kameron Loe 1;  Chris Capuano 3;  Jorge De La Rosa 25;  Matt Belisle 6;  Taylor Buchholz 3;  Huston Street 3; 
Time of Game:  3:02    Attendance:  39,142
Umpires:   Home:   Dale Scott  1B  Jerry Meals  2B  Mark Wegner  3B  Dan Iassogna 


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.