TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
 

GAME INFORMATION


  W-LStrkGBLdivRklgRkmlbRk123 456 789   R H E
Milwaukee Brewers 2-5W1341225410 000 200 7121
Chicago Cubs 2-5L4331024020 000 002 490
Date of Game:  Monday, April 08, 2013
Stadium:  Wrigley Field
Feats and Milestones

Milwaukee Brewers Batting Stats

 
Milwaukee BrewersPosAgeAB RHBIBBSOAvgS-G#C-G#S-HRS-RBIS-SB
Norichika Aokirf31.093413020.4197158141
Carlos Gomezcf27.125501002.1677682020
Ryan Braunlf29.143413111.5004887150
    Logan Schaferlf26.212000000.286630000
Rickie Weeks2b30.207510003.2767924111
Jonathan Lucroyc26.299220030.1827314030
Alex Gonzalezss36.052421111.16071564140
Martin Maldonado1b26.235503300.286485030
Yuniesky Betancourt3b31.067300111.25061025010
Marco Estradap29.278401102.333295020
    Tom Gorzelannyp30.270000000.0005189000
    Khris Davisph25.109100000.10066000
    Brandon Kintzlerp28.250000000.000434000
    Jim Hendersonp30.169000000.000440000
Totals: 377127810.324766033 

Chicago Cubs Batting Stats

 
Chicago CubsPosAgeAB RHBIBBSOAvgS-G#C-G#S-HRS-RBIS-SB
David DeJesuscf33.110300001.09571162000
    David Sappeltph-cf26.096200001.000468000
Starlin Castross23.015502002.2677452011
Anthony Rizzo1b23.243400001.1607143251
Alfonso Sorianolf37.092422000.22271763000
Nate Schierholtzrf29.053412101.3166546141
Welington Castilloc25.350412201.389568141
Luis Valbuena3b27.129301110.1586325120
Brent Lillibridge2b29.203300001.0005343000
    Steve Clevengerph27.003100001.000475000
Edwin Jacksonp29.212200000.0002119000
    Shawn Campp37.142000000.0003514000
    Dioner Navarroph29.059100001.0915630000
    Carlos Marmolp30.176000000.0004457000
    Mike Bowdenp26.211000000.000471000
    Scott Hairstonph32.318100000.1254780110
Totals: 37494110.243807516 

Game Stats

 

2B:  Norichika Aoki (2), Ryan Braun 2 (3), Starlin Castro (1), Marco Estrada (1), Carlos Gomez (2), Martin Maldonado (2), Nate Schierholtz (2)
3B:  Starlin Castro (1)
HR:  Welington Castillo (1)
RBIs:  Yuniesky Betancourt (1), Ryan Braun (5), Welington Castillo 2 (4), Marco Estrada (2), Alex Gonzalez (4), Martin Maldonado 3 (3), Nate Schierholtz (4), Luis Valbuena (2)
SF:  Yuniesky Betancourt (1)
GDP:  Rickie Weeks (4)

Milwaukee Brewers Pitching Stats

 
Milwaukee BrewersAgeIPHRERBBSOHRERAWHIPPitStrBalS-G#C-G#
Marco Estrada  (W 1-0)29.27875221614.501.251006535296
Tom Gorzelanny30.27010000202.251.00151145198
Brandon Kintzler28.25003220006.001.671183434
Jim Henderson  (Sv 1)30.16911000200.000.7530228440
Pitching Totals:99441101 1561065015368

Chicago Cubs Pitching Stats

 
Chicago CubsAgeIPHRERBBSOHRERAWHIPPitStrBalS-G#C-G#
Edwin Jackson  (L 0-2)29.21268555605.731.5510060402236
Shawn Camp37.14213222209.003.002916133515
Carlos Marmol30.176110012015.003.33251694456
Mike Bowden26.21110000001.800.601174473
Pitching Totals:912778100 1659966131280

Other Game Information

 

Wild Pitches:  Carlos Marmol; 
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Marco Estrada 100-65-35;  Tom Gorzelanny 15-11-4;  Brandon Kintzler 11-8-3;  Jim Henderson 30-22-8;  Edwin Jackson 100-60-40;  Shawn Camp 29-16-13;  Carlos Marmol 25-16-9;  Mike Bowden 11-7-4; 
Batters Faced:  Marco Estrada 27;  Tom Gorzelanny 3;  Brandon Kintzler 3;  Jim Henderson 5;  Edwin Jackson 30;  Shawn Camp 8;  Carlos Marmol 5;  Mike Bowden 3; 
Time of Game:  3:24    Attendance:  40,083
Umpires:   Home:   Hunter Wendelstedt  1B  Alan Porter  2B  Jerry Layne  3B  Greg Gibson 


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.