Support TBC:  If you're a frequent visitor and use the data on this site, please support The Baseball Cube by leaving a small tip.
 

GAME INFORMATION


  W-LStrkGBLdivRklgRkmlbRk123 456 789   R H E
San Diego Padres 1-1W1020 102 001 6101
Arizona Diamondbacks 1-1L1000 000 300 370
Date of Game:  Tuesday, April 06, 2010
Stadium:  Chase Field
Feats and Milestones
  • Jordan Norberto - 1st career game
  • Jordan Norberto - 1st career game

  • San Diego Padres Batting Stats

     
    San Diego PadresPosAgeAB RHBIBBSOAvgS-G#C-G#S-HRS-RBIS-SB
    Tony Gwynncf27.184401011.1252251001
    Jerry Hairston2b33.312500000.00021031000
    Adrian Gonzalez1b27.333512101.4442700220
    Kyle Blankslf23.207400002.125256110
        Mike Adamsp31.251000000.0001153000
        Matt Stairsph42.039100000.00021763000
        Heath Bellp32.189000000.0001305000
    Chase Headley3b25.332522000.4442257011
    Will Venablerf27.159411103.1432125110
    Nick Hundleyc26.211321010.1672140000
    Everth Cabrerass23.140403401.4292105041
    Chris Youngp30.317200012.000189000
        Luke Gregersonp25.327000000.000173000
        Cesar Ramosp25.288000000.00016000
        Scott Hairstonlf29.316000010.0001460000
    Totals: 376106410.270245514 

    Arizona Diamondbacks Batting Stats

     
    Arizona DiamondbacksPosAgeAB RHBIBBSOAvgS-G#C-G#S-HRS-RBIS-SB
    Conor Jacksonlf27.334401010.2502486000
    Stephen Drewss27.021500100.2222498130
    Justin Uptonrf22.225402111.5002291011
    Adam LaRoche1b30.152400002.0002840000
    Mark Reynolds3b26.247300012.2002420120
    Miguel Monteroc27.271412000.5712290020
    Chris Youngcf26.214411100.1252474010
    Kelly Johnson2b28.043300011.0002492000
    Edwin Jacksonp26.210100001.000151000
        Augie Ojedaph35.107000010.0001444000
        Leo Rosalesp28.313000000.000161000
        Jordan Norbertop23.119000000.00011000
        Blaine Boyerp28.269000000.0001175000
        Tony Abreuph25.1441110001.000166000
        Esmerling Vasquezp26.151000000.000154000
        Rusty Ryalph27.021100001.000131000
        Chad Quallsp31.232000000.0001391000
    Totals: 3437358.206255065 

    Game Stats

     

    2B:  Everth Cabrera (1), Chris Young (1)
    3B:  Everth Cabrera (1)
    HR:  Adrian Gonzalez (2), Will Venable (1)
    RBIs:  Everth Cabrera 4 (4), Stephen Drew (3), Adrian Gonzalez (2), Justin Upton (1), Will Venable (1), Chris Young (1)
    SB:  Everth Cabrera (1), Tony Gwynn (1), Chase Headley (1)
    GDP:  Stephen Drew (1)

    San Diego Padres Pitching Stats

     
    San Diego PadresAgeIPHRERBBSOHRERAWHIPPitStrBalS-G#C-G#
    Chris Young  (W 1-0)30.31761003500.000.678649371132
    Luke Gregerson25.3270.1333100----22139173
    Cesar Ramos25.2880.1000000----22016
    Mike Adams31.2511.12001200.003.00271891153
    Heath Bell  (Sv 1)32.18911000100.001.0013941305
    Pitching Totals:9733580 15091595669

    Arizona Diamondbacks Pitching Stats

     
    Arizona DiamondbacksAgeIPHRERBBSOHRERAWHIPPitStrBalS-G#C-G#
    Edwin Jackson  (L 0-1)26.21055331515.401.209458361140
    Leo Rosales28.3130.222222018.004.00321517161
    Jordan Norberto23.1190.1000000----52311
    Blaine Boyer28.26911000100.001.0013851175
    Esmerling Vasquez26.15111001200.002.00221210154
    Chad Qualls31.23211110019.001.0012751391
    Pitching Totals:910664102 178102766822

    Other Game Information

     

    Wild Pitches:  Leo Rosales; 
    Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Chris Young 86-49-37;  Luke Gregerson 22-13-9;  Cesar Ramos 2-2-0;  Mike Adams 27-18-9;  Heath Bell 13-9-4;  Edwin Jackson 94-58-36;  Leo Rosales 32-15-17;  Jordan Norberto 5-2-3;  Blaine Boyer 13-8-5;  Esmerling Vasquez 22-12-10;  Chad Qualls 12-7-5; 
    Batters Faced:  Chris Young 23;  Luke Gregerson 5;  Cesar Ramos 1;  Mike Adams 7;  Heath Bell 3;  Edwin Jackson 21;  Leo Rosales 6;  Jordan Norberto 1;  Blaine Boyer 4;  Esmerling Vasquez 5;  Chad Qualls 4; 
    Time of Game:  3:20    Attendance:  19,177
    Umpires:   Home:   Ted Barrett  1B  Tony Randazzo  2B  Paul Nauert  3B  Brian Gorman 


    About Us  |  Site Map  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.